Mining impact VSI sand making machine

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,500-13,800 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets negotiation (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Production Capacity:
60~520 t/h
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Hongxing
Model Number:
HXVSI
Voltage:
380 v
Power(W):
110-400 kw
Dimension(L*W*H):
Refer to specification
Weight:
11.8~25.6 t
Certification:
ISO9001:2008,CE,BV,GOST
Warranty:
12 months
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Machine:
VSI sand making machine
Market:
Hot in Africa,Europe,Asia,etc.
Installation:
Under our engineer's guide
Rotation speed:
1180~1890 r/min
Max Feeding size:
30~45Cmm for hard material, 35~50 mm for soft material.
Double Motors:
Yes
Performance:
reliable,stable,durable
Installation Guide:
Yes
OEM:
yes
Application:
sand aggregate for buildings,expressway
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
100 Set/Sets per Month as requested
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Bare main machine is packed in standard containers; motors and small parts are packed in wooden cases.
Port
Qingdao,Tianjin,Shanghai or others
Lead Time :
5~20 working days after placing the order

Specifications

VSI sand making machine
1.Improve 30% production
2.Small pollution
3.New impeller design
4.BV.CE.ISO,30-year manufacturer

Mining impact VSI sand making machine

 
Product Description

Introduction to Mining impact VSI sand making machine

1. Mining impact VSI sand making machine is consists of feeding hopper, distributor, crushing chamber, impeller, spindle assembly, base plate, transmission part and motor


2. Best choice for artificial sand making and the stone reshaping


3. Used for pebble, granite,quartzite, iron ore, limestone,etc.


4. Applied in expressway,high-rise building, municipal works, etc.


5. Our company provides mainly three types of Artificial granite vertical impactor : the VSI5X Sand Making Machine, the VSI Sand Making Machine and the PCL hot sale sand maker.

Features of Mining impact VSI sand making machine

1. The cubic shape with small iron pollution;


2. Form a protective bottom layer which makes the equipment more durable;


3. Adopt hard and wear-resistant materials extend the service life;


4. Small bulk and light weight can be changed easily.


5. Simple structure, stable operation;


6. Low energy consumption, high output and big reduction ratio;


7. Convenient operation, installation and maintenance;

Successful case

120t/d sand making line in Qingdao
Raw materials: pebble, rock, limestone, etc.
GZD1500*6000 vibrating feeder


PE-1200×1500 jaw crusher


3 sets of PF impact crushers


2 sets of sand makers


4YK2460 circular vibrating screen


XS sand washer

Technical parameters of Mining impact VSI sand making machine

ModelHXVSI-7611HXVSI-8518HXVSI-9526HXVSI-1140
Capacity(t/h)Feedboth at center and at sides120-180200-260300-380450-520
Feed at center60-90100-130150-190225-260
Max.Feeding sizeSofe material35404550
Hard material30354045
Rotation speed(r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double motor power(kw)110180264400
Overall dimension(L×W×H)(mm)3700×2150×21004140×2280×24254560×2447×27785000×2700×3300
Total weight(t)11.814.517.825.6
Power supply380V 50HZ
Vibrating sensorDetect range 0.1-20mm/s contionus and adjustable
Lubrication and hydraulic stationDouble motor power2×0.31kw
Safety assuanceDouble oil pumps assure enough oilsupply:automantic switch off with no oil stream or hydraulic temperature with cool water in summer with motorin winter.
Overall dimension(L×W×H) (mm)820×520×1270
Powerof oil tank heater2KW

 
Company Information

 

 

 

Why choose us

1. We Are Factory with 3 Big Production Bases (NOT Dealer) 

All machineries from Henan Hongxing Mining Machinery Manufactory are made by ourselves, with lower price, good quality and assured full after service; our production bases are respectively  located in Zhengzhou with two bases and Luoyang with one base. So please buy machine from factory.

 

Our Services

2. After-sale service

1>.Pre-sale services: enthusiasm
We provide you with the prophase plan, process flow design and manufacturer equipment according to your special demand.


2>.Sale services: servant
Send technicians to the jobsite for guiding the installation and adjustment, training operators and finishing the check and accept together with you.


3>.After-sale services: faithfulness
To establish long term friendship, we will regularly pay return visit to customers.
Supplying technique, building design, instruction, installation and debugging for free.


4>.We provide one-year warranty to make sure your machine runs consistently.
We always offering lifelong services and provide spare parts for a long term,and repair main parts under right using for free in two years.

 

Packaging & Shipping

3. Delivery

We have developed long and good relationship with many shipping agents. Ocean freight partners are: APL, COSCO, OOCL, CSCL, MSC, etc. and train shipping is also available

4. If you are new for this business, we will help you

Many thanks for your trust; we can provide you with design scheme for complete production lines, spot inspection and operator training according to your demands and the conditions of applied spot, we can help you choose the right equipments.

 
FAQ

The questions you are concerning on


How is the quality of your products?
Our products are manufactured strictly according to national and international standard, and we take a test on every machine before delivery.


Guaranteed:
If products’ quality is not consistent with the description as we described or the promise before you place order, we promise 100% refund.


How about price?
Yes, we are factory and be able to give you the lowest price than market one, and we have a policy that “ for saving time and absolutely honest business attitude,we quote as low as possible for any customer, and discount can be given according to quantity”.

Thanks for your reading and more product information can be shared with

you by further communication !