• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Production Capacity: 60~520 t/h
  • Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Hongxing
  • Model Number: HXVSI
  • Voltage: 380 v
  • Power(W): 110-400 kw
  • Dimension(L*W*H): Refer to specification
  • Weight: 11.8~25.6 t
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008,CE,BV,GOST
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Machine: VSI sand making machine
  • Market: Hot in Africa,Europe,Asia,etc.
  • Installation: Under our engineer's guide
  • Rotation speed: 1180~1890 r/min
  • Max Feeding size: 30~45Cmm for hard material, 35~50 mm for soft material.
  • Double Motors: Yes
  • Performance: reliable,stable,durable
  • Installation Guide: Yes
  • OEM: yes
  • Application: sand aggregate for buildings,expressway

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Bare main machine is packed in standard containers; motors and small parts are packed in wooden cases.
Delivery Time 5~20 working days after placing the order

Specifications

VSI sand making machine
1.Improve 30% production
2.Small pollution
3.New impeller design
4.BV.CE.ISO,30-year manufacturer

Mining impact VSI sand making machine

 
Product Description

Introduction to Mining impact VSI sand making machine

1. Mining impact VSI sand making machine is consists of feeding hopper, distributor, crushing chamber, impeller, spindle assembly, base plate, transmission part and motor


2. Best choice for artificial sand making and the stone reshaping


3. Used for pebble, granite,quartzite, iron ore, limestone,etc.


4. Applied in expressway,high-rise building, municipal works, etc.


5. Our company provides mainly three types of Artificial granite vertical impactor : the VSI5X Sand Making Machine, the VSI Sand Making Machine and the PCL hot sale sand maker.

Features of Mining impact VSI sand making machine

1. The cubic shape with small iron pollution;


2. Form a protective bottom layer which makes the equipment more durable;


3. Adopt hard and wear-resistant materials extend the service life;


4. Small bulk and light weight can be changed easily.


5. Simple structure, stable operation;


6. Low energy consumption, high output and big reduction ratio;


7. Convenient operation, installation and maintenance;

Successful case

120t/d sand making line in Qingdao
Raw materials: pebble, rock, limestone, etc.
GZD1500*6000 vibrating feeder


PE-1200×1500 jaw crusher


3 sets of PF impact crushers


2 sets of sand makers


4YK2460 circular vibrating screen


XS sand washer

Technical parameters of Mining impact VSI sand making machine

ModelHXVSI-7611HXVSI-8518HXVSI-9526HXVSI-1140
Capacity(t/h)Feedboth at center and at sides120-180200-260300-380450-520
Feed at center60-90100-130150-190225-260
Max.Feeding sizeSofe material35404550
Hard material30354045
Rotation speed(r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double motor power(kw)110180264400
Overall dimension(L×W×H)(mm)3700×2150×21004140×2280×24254560×2447×27785000×2700×3300
Total weight(t)11.814.517.825.6
Power supply380V 50HZ
Vibrating sensorDetect range 0.1-20mm/s contionus and adjustable
Lubrication and hydraulic stationDouble motor power2×0.31kw
Safety assuanceDouble oil pumps assure enough oilsupply:automantic switch off with no oil stream or hydraulic temperature with cool water in summer with motorin winter.
Overall dimension(L×W×H) (mm)820×520×1270
Powerof oil tank heater2KW

 
Company Information

 

 

 

Why choose us

1. We Are Factory with 3 Big Production Bases (NOT Dealer) 

All machineries from Henan Hongxing Mining Machinery Manufactory are made by ourselves, with lower price, good quality and assured full after service; our production bases are respectively  located in Zhengzhou with two bases and Luoyang with one base. So please buy machine from factory.

 

Our Services

2. After-sale service

1>.Pre-sale services: enthusiasm
We provide you with the prophase plan, process flow design and manufacturer equipment according to your special demand.


2>.Sale services: servant
Send technicians to the jobsite for guiding the installation and adjustment, training operators and finishing the check and accept together with you.


3>.After-sale services: faithfulness
To establish long term friendship, we will regularly pay return visit to customers.
Supplying technique, building design, instruction, installation and debugging for free.


4>.We provide one-year warranty to make sure your machine runs consistently.
We always offering lifelong services and provide spare parts for a long term,and repair main parts under right using for free in two years.

 

Packaging & Shipping

3. Delivery

We have developed long and good relationship with many shipping agents. Ocean freight partners are: APL, COSCO, OOCL, CSCL, MSC, etc. and train shipping is also available

4. If you are new for this business, we will help you

Many thanks for your trust; we can provide you with design scheme for complete production lines, spot inspection and operator training according to your demands and the conditions of applied spot, we can help you choose the right equipments.

 
FAQ

The questions you are concerning on


How is the quality of your products?
Our products are manufactured strictly according to national and international standard, and we take a test on every machine before delivery.


Guaranteed:
If products’ quality is not consistent with the description as we described or the promise before you place order, we promise 100% refund.


How about price?
Yes, we are factory and be able to give you the lowest price than market one, and we have a policy that “ for saving time and absolutely honest business attitude,we quote as low as possible for any customer, and discount can be given according to quantity”.

Thanks for your reading and more product information can be shared with

you by further communication ! 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

We are dedicated to helping clients to achieve the following targets:

  • Lower cost per ton
  • Higher operational security and efficiency
  • Higher capacity utilization and productivity
  • Lower noise, lower consumption
  • Longer service life of the assembly
  • Meet the latest environmental standards
  • Promote the sustainable development of mining business
  • Optimize the utilization of outfit and personnel
  • Increase profitability

Superiority of Hongxing

  • World's leading service capability
  • Most complete production line
  • The best device management and practice guidances
  • Fast, easy and convenient routine maintenance can reduce the downtime
  • World's most advanced technology can customize high quality equipment for you
  • Hongxing mobile crusher machine can be equipped with various working devices to achieve the multiple purposes of one unit, truly saving investment costs for you

We are the gold supplier. The following information has been audited by the international inspection company Bureau Veritas.

 

 

Main Production Category

 

No. Iterm Avg.output/month Max.output/month
1) Crushing equipment 1625 units 1700 units
2)

Sand making equipment

845units 860 units
3)

Ore-dressing equipment

559 units 780 units
4)

Powder-grinding equipment

1560 units 1750 units
5)

Building material equipment

85 units 125 units

 

Main Market Sale Volume(USD)   

 

Category

South 

America

Eastern 

Europe

Southeast 

Asia

Africa Oceania

Mid East

South Asia

Domestic 

Market

Crushing equipment 2,028,000 1,110,000 3,337,210 4,135,278 1,950,000 4,950,000 4,286,135 6,025,000

Sand making equipment 

2,680,000 910,000 3,045,000 3,356,000 1,645,357 3,935,237 4,030,000 5,924,056

Ore-dressing equipment

2,180,220 830,280 3,146,000 4,020,800 2,220,395 4,689,000 3,765,000 5,798,000
Powder-grinding equipment 2,220,280 750,220 3,682,220 4,420,000 2,245,000 3,153,000 3,153,000 5,389,256
Building material equipment 1,031,500 949,500 2,519,570 6,167,922 1,689,248 7,062,763 4,915,865 5,853,688
Total 10,140,000 4,550,000 15,730,000 22,100,000 9,750,000 23,790,000 20,150,000 28,990,000

 

 

Main Processing Equipment 

 

Main Machines Brand & Model No. Quantity Service life
Lathe CW6163B/CW6163C/C6140/CA6140/CD6140 30 4.5
Sloting machine B5032E 16 4.3
Shaping machine BY60125A/BY60100C/B6066 21 3.2
Gear hobber Y3180H 9 2
Drilling machine Z3050*16 10 6
Milling machine X8136B 13 7.4
Grinding machine N/A 16 5
Overhead crane 5T/10T/15T 17 6

Bevelingmachine

 

Cutting machine

B80190A

 

 N/A

22

 

 24

6

 

9.8

  

 

Main Testing Equipment 

 

Main Equipment  Brand/ Model Quantity  Service life 
Micrometer  0-300mm  30  3
Micrometer  0-500mm  20  2
Micrometer  0-1000mm  10  5
Micrometer  0-50mm  14  6
Outside micrometer  25-100mm  7  5
Infrared thermometer  N/A  6  4
Wagon balance  5T  1  6

 

Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $105,000
Learn More

              ISO Certificate

 Pass IS09001:200 Standard quality

 Management System Certification

China Cement Machinery10 Strong

           Hongxing Rotary Dryer

         National QualityInspection 

             Qualified Product

           AUDITED SUPPLIER

               CERTIFICATE

    TOP 10 Brand China   Crusher